Mehul  Desai

Mehul Desai

Sales Representative

HomeLife/Miracle Realty Ltd., Brokerage *

Mobile:
647-847-7172
Office:
905-624-5678
Email Me
Mehul  Desai

Mehul Desai

Sales Representative

HomeLife/Miracle Realty Ltd., Brokerage *

Mobile:
647-847-7172
Office:
905-624-5678
Email Me

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. We understand the power that the Internet holds for changing your life and making things easier for you. These benefits are at risk if people are concerned about their personal privacy. We are committed to providing you with an Internet experience that respects and protects your personal privacy choices and concerns. In general, we gather information about all of our users collectively. We only use such information anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create a better overall experience for you. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

Personal Information

This website functionality requires/requests users to provide contact information (such as their email address) and personal information (such as their names, address phone numbers, and property details). The user’s contact and personal information is used to contact said user when necessary and requested, but is primarily used to collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers.

 

Information Collection and Use

When subscribing to a newsletter or filling out a form, as appropriate, we collect the information you enter, including but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:

 To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests

       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature

       To send periodic emails regarding your interest for property listings and services

 

This website is the sole owner of the information collected. We will not sell, share, trade or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This website collects information from our users at several different points on our website. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone. We do not disclose information about your individual visits to this website, or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc., to any outside parties, except when we believe the law requires it.

 

Home Worth / Dream Home / Neighbourhood Buzzer / Free Real Estate Reports

Since this website is a Real Estate website, we give you the OPTION of requesting FREE Real Estate Information about real estate properties. Your personal Information is stored on our secure database. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone.

 

Email links

This website provides an email address link located on the ‘Contact Us’ page so that you may email us directly with any questions or comments you may have. This website reads all messages received and makes efforts to respond promptly. In addition to replying to your comment or inquiry, we may also file your email for future reference regarding improvements to our website or discard the information. Your personal information is not shared, traded, sold, or exchanged with any third parties without your express permission.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

 

This website uses the following cookies:

1. Google Analytics

This cookie allows us to see information on user website activities including, but not limited to page views, source and time spent on websites. The information is depersonalised and is displayed as numbers, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals. This will help to protect your privacy. Using Google Analytics we can see what content is popular on our website, and strive to give you more of the things you enjoy reading and watching.

2. Google AdWords

Using Google AdWords code, we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox and other browsers) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled, however, it won't affect the user experience that makes your website experience more efficient. Some of our services may or may not function properly as a result of disabling cookies.

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. You can find more information here: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties, your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Canada Anti-Spam Law (CASL)

CASL is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

       Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CASL we agree to the following:

       NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses

       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way

       Include the physical address of our business or website headquarters

       Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly

       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

Opt-Out

This website provides users the opportunity to opt-out from our mailing list from their accounts. To do this, click on our ‘Unsubscribe’ link found on the following pages: Neighborhood Buzzer/Home Worth/Dream Home/FREE Real Estate Reports. You will be automatically removed from our subscription list upon unsubscribing.

 

Notification of Changes

This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the website. We will post those changes so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose it to anyone. Please check this website for information about revisions to our privacy policy. We will notify you directly if there is a material change in our privacy practices. We will take commercially reasonable measures to obtain written or active e-mail consent from the user, if this website is going to be using the information collected from the user in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection. We will also post the changes in our privacy statement 10 days prior to a change.

Legal Disclaimer

We may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process serviced on our website.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please send us an Email(Click Here) and we will be pleased to assist.

Last Edited on 2016-01-21

Have Questions?

reCAPTCHA

647-847-7172

  

905-624-5678

  
I'm Mehul Desai. I am a property advisor for many years. Because you want to hire the best professional property advisor for the best home buying and selling experience, I believe that you should have the best partner.
 
Buying and selling a home is a very wonderful experience for every individual. In the same way, no two homeowners are the same, no two real estate agents are the same as well. Every time looking for a realtor in the Mississauga and GTA area, you might become overwhelmed by your options. Luckily, there are several things you could look for, which will help you choose between a skilled realtor, an okay one, and the not-so-great one. 
 
In today’s ever-changing real estate marketplace, I offer my clients with an unmatched view of the latest market conditions and a complete selection of services to guarantee each possible success. By guiding and understanding you through every step of the process, I can help you see the things that others do not and adds value in many ways. 
 
My reputation is established on each relationship I create. Continually, I treat my clients as if they are my own family – from start to finish. I offer every client the time, attention and respect they need and deserve. With me by your side, you can rest assured to feel confident at all times that each touch point of your property development experience is in the best hands. 
 
Me and Homelife/Miracle Realty Ltd., always bring the best homes to the market, with the help of some of the most respected people in the industry. No agent and real estate company is more qualified and we prove this each day. 
 
I understand what discerning sellers and buyers are searching for – and what they are not. As your trusted partner, I will not just present you with accurate information that will help you make informed and smart decisions, but I will also be available at all times to review and advise you on each part of your selling or buying decision. I will be always here to keep your best interest in mind and heart. My goal is to optimize your outcomes and opportunities.
 
Homelife/Miracle Realty Ltd. and I are unrivaled at delivering the most sophisticated and most advanced marketing programs to help you make the most of the value of your home. Apart from that, we continuously develop innovative and fresh marketing strategies and integrate a keen sense of technology and branding to reflect the best qualities of your properties. This helps widen awareness to attract the biggest audience and the most qualified buyers. 
I don’t just live within the community, but I also invest within the community. It strongly believes that real estate is not just about buildings – it is all about the people inside and the lives they create. 
 
Why Choose Me?
  • Full-Time Realtor - Once you hire me, you can rest assured that you are hiring a professional, licensed and certified property advisor to help you throughout the process. 
  • Strong Negotiation Skills - Buying a home is a huge step in your life, and it is easy to get overwhelmed throughout the way.  A good realtor will be continuously communicating with you, guiding you to explain the entire process and answering your concerns in a manner that you can understand.
  • First Time Home Buyer Incentive Program  - First time buyer incentive program helps eligible people who are buying a new or existing home up to $4000 land transfer for down payment and closing costs. If you are one of those, first time home buyers, you’ll surely benefit from this.
  • Honest Approach - Your realtor must have one priority – getting you the best deal on the property of your dreams. If you do not feel like your property advisor is fighting hard for you, it might be the time to shift to another one. Having a trustworthy realtor in your side can make a wonderful difference in your home buying or selling experience. My job is to make sure you have the best home at the best price.
  • Free Market Analysis - Allow me to help you assess the selling potential of your home. With many years of real estate experience, I can help you identify your home’s estimated value.
  • Professional and Fast Result - It is also essential for an agent to read their clients. You will find some client who wants to communicate through email or wants a fast text message and some prefer to receive a phone call so they could have a chat on what’s happening with their sale. It’s my responsibility to suss out my clients’ preferred method of communication so they do not feel pressured by too much communication or ignored by silence. 
  • Stress-Free Experience - I won’t waste any of your time – once an offer was made, I will require acceptance or maybe counter offer within 24 to 48 hours.
  • Professional Staging - I have a professional stager team and will use for your home staging.
  • Professional Photography - There are also available photographers for your orders. Our photographers are trained on a regular basis about the last photo styles and techniques. 
  • Social Media Marketing - Because so many people make use of social media networks like Twitter, LinkedIn, and Facebook, financial advisors can no longer avail to overlook having a presence on one or more of such platforms. I know how important it is to use social media marketing to real estate. 
I measure my own success with the satisfaction of my clients. I know that your success is my own success as well. My pledge to my clients is to be the most well-informed or find the best solutions for any property, location, and neighborhood of interest. Apart from that, given that with my personal concern for my clients’ best interest to make their best resource for any real estate transaction, I will present you with a trustworthy and sound advice to help you obtain your real estate goals. I am committed to helping you meet your goals, whatever they might be. 
Feel free to contact me at this contact details:
 
Mehul Desai 
Sales Representative
Your #1 Property Advisor
Direct: (647) 847 7172
 
Homelife/Miracle Realty Ltd. Brokerage,
Independent Owned & Operated
Office: 905-624-5678
Fax: 905-624-5677
 


Specialty: First-time Home Buyer, Investments and Residential Property. Low Commission Packages, Stress-Free Experience, Free Market Analysis & Report, Pre-Construction Condominium

Area Covered: Mississauga, Brampton, Toronto, Oakville, Vaughan, Burlington, Milton, Ajax, Richmond Hill, Markham, Pickering, Oshawa, Hamilton, Niagara Falls, Whitby, Oshawa and all over Ontario.

Languages Spoken: English, Gujarati, Hindi, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Urdu